Memorials

You are here

2013-14
James M. Voelker, 6-4-13

2012-13
Donovan W. Gaede, 5-23-12
Robert J. "Bob" Neff, 5-31-12
Joseph Z. Sudow, 9-9-12
Kenneth L. Ott, 10-29-12
Hon. Arthur G. Greenberg, 1-21-13
Hon. E. Michael O'Brien, 3-1-13
 

2011-12
Joseph J. Solls, 7-11-11
Hon. Charles J. Perrin, 8-13-11
Paul A. Lewis, 9-17-11
Ralph J. Coletta, 11-19-11
Adam J. Lagocki, 1-12-12
Lyle W. Allen, 3-3-12

2010-11
Glenn J. Church, 6-18-10
Richard G. Fehrenbacher, 8-9-10
Emmett W. Lally, 9-22-10
Richard C. Kavanagh, 11-28-10
Melvin O. Moehle, 2-18-11
Judge Charles W. Iben, 4-14-11


2009-10
Homer W. Keller, 6-9-09
Robert E. Nesemann, 6-17-09
Charles A. Covey, 7-19-09
Curtis W. Enyeart, 7-27-09
John C. Parkhurst, 10-17-09
Sidney D. Davidson, 12-27-09
Clarence J. Crooks, 1-11-10
Edwin J. Sommer, Jr. 4-9-10

2008-09
Robert W. Iber, 5-25-08
Thomas W. Kehr, 7-3-08
Richard G. Leiser, 7-9-08
Julian B. Venezky, 7-13-08
John D. Riddle, 8-14-08
J. Michael Mathis, 9-8-08
Wilson C. Washkuhn, 12-9-08
Bret S. Babcock, 3-8-09
Hon. James M. Bumgarner, 4-3-09
Michael S. Seneca, 4-5-09

2007-08
Hon. Charles M. Wilson, 4-24-07
Hollis W. Benjamin, 8-29-07
Stanley J. Gilbert, 9-20-07
Hon. Jackson P. Newlin, 10-1-07
Jerry T. Stafford, 11-6-07
Hon. William J. Reardon,11-20-07
Eugene L. White, 1-7-08
Thomas G. Harvel,1-15-08
Earle V. Ryan, 3-8-08

2006-07
Ajay K. Puri, 4-28-06
Janice M. Powell, 5-18-06
Wilbur D. Dersch, 7-28-06
Donald L. Dorward, 10-20-06
William L. Rutherford, 11-21-06
Robert A. McCord, 2-11-07
J. Martin Lawless, 2-27-07
Ross E. Morris, 3-5-07
Joseph M. Gibson, 3-15-07

2005-06
Richard F. Heyl, 9-5-05
Donald F. Vonachen, 10-6-05
Thomas R. Davis, 10-22-05
Robert S. Calkins, 1-4-06
Daniel R. O’Brien, 2-22-06

2004-05
Robert H. Jones, 6-9-04
Bruce R. Becker, 7-25-04
Russell L. James, 9-15-04
Lela S. Post, 10-19-04
Valentine C. Guenther, 11-28-04
James P. Kellstedt, 1-9-05
R. Wayne Harvey, 1-28-05
Gene A. Petersen, 2-9-05
Elaine Greek, 2-19-05
Robert G. Day, Sr., 3-18-05

2003-04
Hon. Albert Pucci, 5-18-03
John E. “Jack” Cassidy, Jr.,6-25-03
Anthony P. Corsentino, 8-20-03
Gregg N. Grimsley, 3-27-04
Hon. Robert E. Hunt, 5-1-04

2002-03
Hon. Robert D. Morgan, 5-29-02
Bernard J. Ghiglieri, Jr., 12-8-02
Dianna Dentino-Zimmerman, 2-28-03
William H. Herring, 4-18-03

2001-02
Chester L. Anderson, 4-13-01
Donan C. Kirley, 5-20-01
M. Carroll Baymiller, 8-25-01
Robert L. Burhans, 1-16-02
Hon. John Whitney, 1-17-02
James D. Reynolds, 2-24-02
Rudolph J. Westphal, 3-2-02

2000-01
Kenneth W. Black, 7-11-00
Richard E. Quinn, 9-24-00
James S. Dixon, 10-18-00
Michael A. Shore, 1-29-01

1999-2000
R. Lawrence Ball10-23-99
Timothy W. Swain, 11-1-99
Terry G. Harn,1-2-00
John F. Sloan, Jr., 2-5-00
Hon. Ivan L. Yontz, 2-22-00
Elmer F. Gury, 2-26-00

1998-99
Richard E. Capitelli, 5-31-98
Joseph Hession, 6-16-98
Harold O’Hara, 1-13-99

1997-98
Lester Berry Smith, Jr., 5-8-97
John R. Littler, 7-9-97
Robert H. Kunz, 8-25-97
Richard N. Radley, 8-30-97
Seth M. Dabney, 2-17-98

1996-97
John A. Holtzman, 5-26-96
William C. Nicol, 8-8-96
F. Jean Hosafros, 8-23-96
John Newell, Jr., 10-24-96
Edward E. Haugens, 10-29-96
Mishael O. Gard, 11-7-96
Fredric J. Lee, 11-27-96

1995-96
Joseph F. Bartley, Jr., 8-28-95
Duane G. Stone, 1-1-96
William F. Morris
John Radley, 4-26-96
Donald G. Beste, 5-3-96

1994-95
Thomas B. Kennedy, Jr., 8-2-94
Clifford E. Schneider, 3-1-95


1993-94
Gerald L. Sweat, 5-25-93
William J. Voelker, Jr., 9-4-93
David R. Nicoll, 10-3-93


1992-93—None


1991-92
Frederick Sweat, 5-27-91
James V. Cunningham, 10-4-91
W. McDowell Frederick, 12-2-91


1990-91
James E. Swanson, 6-24-90
Espey C. Williamson, 1-18-91


1989-90
Paul G. Slavens, 6-28-89
Hon. William B. Wombacher, 4-9-90
Paul B. Musgrove, 4-14-90
Hon. Jay J. Alloy, 5-12-90


1988-89
Glen L. Borden, 9-13-88
John Carlson, 9-17-88
Arthur B. Copeland, 9-24-88
Thomas B. Kennedy, Sr., 9-26-88
John D. Sullivan, 11-28-88
Theodore Durfee, 12-18-88
Harold Lindholm, 1-31-89
Verle Safford, Sr., 2-19-90


1987-88
Willis L. Stamm, 6-26-87
Charles V. O’Hern, Jr., 2-5-88


1986-87
Arleigh Davis, 8-12-86
Robert A. Coney, 9-23-86
Stanley Crutcher, 11-27-86
Michael Sonnemaker, 12-31-86
Boyd F. Goldsworthy, 2-13-87
Max J. Lipkin, 3-6-87
George I. Whitney, 4-12-87


1985-86
John H. Royster, 10-7-85
George Szydlowski, 12-18-85
Prescott Bloom, 1-11-86


1984-85
Willard B. Gaskins, 6-6-84
Chris Traicoff, 3-18-85


May 29, 1984
J. Edward Radley, 7-20-83
Richard L. Post, 10-1-83
Raymond J. Fraser, 11-16-83
Robert J. Clendenin, 12-1-83
John E. Cassidy, Sr., 3-25-84


May 27, 1983
Arber Johnson, 6-6-82
Hon. John T. Culbertson, Jr., 7-26-82
John M. Niehaus, 11-5-82


June 4, 1982
Jack A. Coney, 11-23-81
Lewis L. VanDyke, 2-23-82
Eugene R. Johnson, 12-4-81


May 29, 1981
Benjamin B. Ward
Roy P. Huff


1980—None


May 30, 1979
William L. Eagleton
Clyde C. Trager
Donald A. Morgan, 1-26-79
Edwin L. Covey
Harry B. Hoffman
John E. Richards

Contact Us

Please click here to contact us via easy web form.

Prairie State Legal Services

Prairie State Legal Services offers free legal services for low income persons.